Go Short 2018 Delegates List

Do you have any remarks about the delegates list, please contact industry@goshort.nl


Filter by dates:
Tess de Bruin
Manne Heijman The Netherlands
Luus Veeken The Netherlands
Jessica Nolan The Netherlands Guest at Go Short 2018 Guest Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Maarten Mulder The Netherlands Guest
Hidde de Vries The Netherlands Industry Saturday, April 14, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Hanna Verboom The Netherlands Actrice (independent) Industry
Annelou van Griensven The Netherlands Research & Graphic Design at De Vormforensen Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Jan-Wieger van den Berg The Netherlands Opening
Niek Groven The Netherlands Opening
Sze Man Ho The Netherlands Opening
Niekie Kleintjens The Netherlands Opening
Sjors van der Meulen The Netherlands Opening
Piet Rutten The Netherlands Opening
Edwin Smits The Netherlands Opening
Nena Tijsma The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of De Bie, De Dood Opening
Annemiek van der Zanden The Netherlands Opening
Marina Blok The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Broadcasting Advisory Board Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Ruby Deelen The Netherlands Editor in Chief at VPRO Dorst Broadcasting Dutch / Student Competition Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Meghan Oretsky United States Curator at Vimeo Broadcasting European Competition Jury Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Tim den Besten The Netherlands Presenter, documentary maker, writer (independent) Broadcasting European Competition Jury Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Marnieke Klarus The Netherlands Junior Producer Drama & Documentary at NTR, Drama Broadcasting Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Kasper van Alphen The Netherlands Videoredacteur at VPRO Dorst Broadcasting Press / Media Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sebastien de Lame United Kingdom Vice President, EMEA Sales & Marketing at ShortsTV Broadcasting Press / Media Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Rens van Ommeren The Netherlands Social media editor at NTR Broadcasting Press / Media Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Guus van Kleef The Netherlands Managing Director at Omroep Gelderland Broadcasting Press / Media Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Pien Houthoff The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Cinema Advisory Board Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Pepijn Kuyper The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Cinema Advisory Board Go Short
Aschwin Kuilman The Netherlands Manager Horeca en Publieksdiensten at LUX Cinema Guest Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Roos Stelling The Netherlands Film Programme at Belgisch Film Festival Cinema Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Anita Smeets The Netherlands Programmamaker at ECI Cultuurfabriek Roermond, Film Cinema Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Annelot Tijs The Netherlands Head of Film & Education at LUX Cinema Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Eva Geurdes The Netherlands Senior Marketing en Publiciteit at Chassé Cinema Cinema Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Harmen Huizenga The Netherlands Hoofd film & programma at Slieker Film, Film & Programme Cinema Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Linda Croonen The Netherlands Programmer at LUX Cinema Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Monique in het Veld The Netherlands Managing Director at Focus Filmtheater Arnhem Cinema Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Michelle Peters The Netherlands Managing Marketing & Sales at LUX Cinema Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Haider Hussain The Netherlands Head of film at Skopei Digital Cinema Industry Friday, April 6, 2018 Friday, April 6, 2018
Wytze Koppelman The Netherlands Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Cinema Selection Committee Go Short Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sydney Neter The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Commissioning Editor / Buyer Advisory Board Go Short
Eva Schweizer Switzerland Programme Planner at SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen/SRG SSR Commissioning Editor / Buyer Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Waldemar Torenstra The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Crew: Other Advisory Board Go Short
Tiago Carvalho Portugal Editing of THE EVERLASTING MAN Cinematographer (independent) Crew: Other Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Maja Friedrich Germany Editing/Other of Violence is to charge 600 Euros - Public Land II Dramaturg, Editor, Translator (independent) Crew: Other Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Raisa Durandi Switzerland Other of Rewind Forward Production Assistant / Photographer (independent) Crew: Other Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Tiago Freitas Portugal Editing of At Dawn Student at Escola Superior de Teatro e Cinema Crew: Other Filmmaker Student Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Carolien van den Bos The Netherlands Screenwriter (independent) Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Dick van Aalst The Netherlands Visual Editor/Filmmaker/Photographer at Radboud University Nijmegen Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Engel Mulder The Netherlands D.O.P. / Film maker (independent) Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Eveline Hagenbeek The Netherlands Screenwriter (independent) Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Federico Solazzo The Netherlands Film composer (independent) Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Job Roggeveen The Netherlands Co-founder at Job, Joris & Marieke Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Jordy Holtslag The Netherlands Editor at Flame Shots Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Klaas Lageveen The Netherlands Animator (independent) Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Piers Goffart Germany Animator/ Illustrator (independent) Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Yvonne Liew-On The Netherlands Filmcomposer (independent) Crew: Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Viviana Knorr The Netherlands Screenwriter (independent) Crew: Other Industry Day
Cajsa Godée Germany Other of JUCK [THRUST] actress, dancer (independent) Crew: Other Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Dagmara Kucinska Poland Film Editor (independent) Crew: Other Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Pepijn Schoneveld The Netherlands Actor (independent) Crew: Other Speaker Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Sebastian Mulder The Netherlands Director/Producer of Nature: All Rights Reserved Director (independent) Director Dutch / Student Competition Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Douwe Dijkstra The Netherlands Director (independent) Director European Competition Jury Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Eoin Duffy Ireland Director/Screenplay of The Missing Scarf Director (independent) Director European Competition Jury Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jan Verdijk The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of A man falls from the sky Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Joost van Hezik The Netherlands Director of The Funeral of the Shy Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Kurt Platvoet The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of A man falls from the sky Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Maurice de Bruijne The Netherlands Director/Editing of Credo Director/Writer (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Nico van den Brink The Netherlands Director/Producer of Sweet Tooth Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Noël Loozen The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Botanica Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Stijn Bouma The Netherlands Director/Producer of Lejla Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Aiman Hassani The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of #YOLO4REAL Film Director - Writer at Interakt Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jefta Varwijk The Netherlands Director of Asylum Director/DOP (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Kim Brand The Netherlands Director of Hello Salaam Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sanne Rovers The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Homo Ludens Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Astrid Bussink The Netherlands Director/Producer of The Angelmakers
Director of LISTEN
Commissioning editor Youth at VPRO, Youth Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Marcel Tigchelaar The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Hot Tea Animator (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Sarah Veltmeyer The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Kiem Holijanda Director & Writer (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Amos Mulder The Netherlands Director/Editing of Word! Writer/Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Carolien van Maaswaal The Netherlands Director of Mentia Student at De Nederlandse Filmacademie Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Eric Giessmann Germany Director/Screenplay of Sand Wanderer Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Jonas Arent Smulders The Netherlands Director/Producer of Tex Actor (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Niels Bourgonje The Netherlands Director of Skógafoss Director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Stefanie Kolk The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Harbour Writer, director (independent) Director Filmmaker Dutch Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Luís Costa Portugal Director/Cast of THE EVERLASTING MAN Director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Mitja Mlakar Slovenia Director/Screenplay of I'll probably never see you again Director, Screenwriter at Film Association Film Factory Director Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Nikita Diakur Germany Director/Producer of Ugly Director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Yann Gonzalez France Director/Screenplay of ISLANDS Director Filmmaker EU Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Bernd Lützeler Germany Director/Producer of Camera Threat Artist/Filmmaker (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Daniel Jacoby The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Mountain Plain Mountain Director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Joanna Rytel Sweden Director/Producer of Stay Ups Director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Anders Palm Olesen United Kingdom Director/Producer of Manila High - Life in company with death Student at Goldsmiths, University of London, Media and Communications Director Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Anne Breymann Germany Director/Producer of Nocturne Director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Justin Stoneham Switzerland Director/Screenplay of Rewind Forward Director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Mark Olexa Switzerland Director/Producer of Black Line Director at Dok Mobile Director Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Olivia Kastebring Sweden Director/Screenplay of JUCK [THRUST] Director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Simone Andrea Gottschau Denmark Director/Producer of Manila High - Life in company with death Producer/director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Elena Friedrich Germany Director/Producer of Violence is to charge 600 Euros - Public Land II Filmmaker (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sarra Tsorakidis Romania Director/Producer of Ivy Director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Fedrik De Beul Belgium Director/Screenplay of May Day Director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Paolo Iskra Sweden Director/Screenplay of Road 13 Screenwriter and director (independent) Director Filmmaker EU Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Peter Peake United Kingdom Director of Take Rabbit Filmmaker (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Saturday, April 14, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Frodo Kuipers The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Bullet Time Animation Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Sunday, April 15, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Aoife Kelleher Ireland Director/Screenplay of Home Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Daan Groot The Netherlands Director of To ourselves Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Wiep Teeuwisse The Netherlands Director/Producer of Depart at 22 Director / Animator at Wiep Teeuwisse Director Filmmaker in Program Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Alan Holly Ireland Director/Screenplay of Coda
Director/Cast of Old Fangs
Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Eoghan N Kidney Ireland Director/Screenplay of We, the Masses Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Emile Gignoux Denmark Director of Dark, Dark Woods 2D animator/Illustrator (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jeftha Pattikawa The Netherlands Director of Tifa Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Marie-Anne Faustinelli The Netherlands Director/Producer of If Everyone Thinks Like That Content creator (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jan van IJken The Netherlands Director/Producer of The art of flying Filmmaker at Jan van IJken Photography & Film Director Filmmaker in Program Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Loek Vugs The Netherlands Director/Producer of Future Thoughts Animator and Illustrator (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Mike Hannon Ireland Director/Editing of Rats Island Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Dave Tynan Ireland Director/Screenplay of Just Saying Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Maria Philips The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Cavy World Cup Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Michael Middelkoop The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Netflix & Chill Director/Writer (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Juanita Wilson Ireland Director of The Door Director Filmmaker in Program Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Bouwine Pool The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Bei Mir Bist Du Schön Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Thursday, April 12, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Camiel Schouwenaar The Netherlands Director of Polska Warrior Director/Screenwriter (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Coen van Beek The Netherlands Director of Uit de Tijd Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Tessa Louise Pope The Netherlands Director of My Happy Complicated Family Director (independent) Director Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Nils Vleugels Director of Labor Director at Dpplr, Producer Director Filmmaker in Program
Juliette Barrat France Director/Screenplay of Gibraltar Director/Cinematographer (independent) Director Filmmaker Student Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Jonatan Schwenk Germany Director/Producer of Sog Director Filmmaker Student Competition
Rory Alexander Stewart United Kingdom Director/Screenplay of Wild Horses Director Filmmaker Student Competition
Daan Jongbloed The Netherlands Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
David Cocheret The Netherlands Director (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Devansh Gupta India Direction/Post-Production (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Finn Szumlas The Netherlands Writer/Director at cineManna Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Floor Adams The Netherlands Director/Producer at Floor Adams Animation/Illustration Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Hugo Naber The Netherlands Filmmaker (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Jaap Vork The Netherlands Photografer and director (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Jan-Dirk Bouw The Netherlands Director/Writer (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Jaron de Paauw The Netherlands Director/Creative (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Joris Oprins The Netherlands Owner/Director at Job, Joris & Marieke Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Julian Breen The Netherlands Video content and brand films (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Lidi Toepoel The Netherlands Filmmaker / Regisseur (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Lotte Stalman The Netherlands Video content and brand films (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Mariette Sontag The Netherlands Director/Producer of The Life Filmmaker & Camera Journalist (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Mariia Ponomarova The Netherlands Director/Scriptwriter (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Mathijs Geijskes The Netherlands filmmaker / scriptwriter (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Miriam Bouw The Netherlands filmmaker (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Moniek van der Kallen The Netherlands Director, Choreographer and Producer (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Nina Badoux The Netherlands Director (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Pim Prins The Netherlands Owner/Director at Blokmakers Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Ruben Pest The Netherlands Director / Video-artist / Podcastmaker at Retina film Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Simon Rasing The Netherlands Camjo / Documentary Filmmaker (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Sophie van de Pol The Netherlands Writer / Director (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Twan van Oosterhout The Netherlands filmmaker (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Wendy Oakes The Netherlands Director/Owner (independent) Director Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Dylan Tonk The Netherlands director at Dyzlo Film Director Industry Day
Jasper Kelderman The Netherlands Director / Writer / Editor / Film Journalist (independent) Director Industry Day
Jella Lena van Eck The Netherlands Filmmaker (independent) Director Industry Day
Lazlo Tonk The Netherlands Director at Dyzlo Film Director Industry Day
Mandy Absil The Netherlands Director/Writer (independent) Director Industry Day
Max van Boxel The Netherlands Filmmaker at Skopei Digital Director Industry Day
Tess Martin The Netherlands Animator/Filmmaker (independent) Director Industry Day
Zaou Vaughan The Netherlands Animator (independent) Director Industry Day
Pekka Veikkolainen Finland Director / Producer at Pohjankonna Oy Director Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Joep Sertons The Netherlands Actor / Director (independent) Director Industry Saturday, April 14, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Mark Stevens The Netherlands Director/producer (independent) Director Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Martijn Winkler The Netherlands Voorzitter at Dutch Directors Guild Director Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Tom C J Brown United States Programmer (independent) Director Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Hans Kleijer The Netherlands Director at X-Concepts Director Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Mascha Halberstad The Netherlands Director Industry
Jotte den Dulk The Netherlands Documentary Director (independent) Director Opening Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Christian Van Duuren The Netherlands Director (independent) Director Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Ena Sendijarevic The Netherlands Director/Screenplay of Import Writer / Director (independent) Director Opening
Joost van Ginkel The Netherlands Writer / Film maker / Producer at Crocchetta Films Director Opening
Shariff Korver The Netherlands Director (independent) Director Opening
Daniel Boocock United Kingdom Filmmaker (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Ana Jakimska Republic of Macedonia Director (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Annebel Huijboom The Netherlands Visual Anthropologist (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Bernardo Lopes Portugal Director/Producer (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Eleni Molfeta Greece Director (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Henry Disotuar Belgium Director (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Hussen Ibraheem Germany Director (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Joanne Rakotoarisoa France Director (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Lina Erzen Slovenia Filmmaker (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Matteo Palmas United Kingdom Director (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Stefka Mancheva Bulgaria Director (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Tatiana Plevak Russia Film director (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Kevin Janssen The Netherlands Filmmaker (independent) Director Participant Go Short Campus Monday, April 9, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Beri Shalmashi The Netherlands Screenwriter / Director (independent) Director Partner Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Klaas Arie Westland The Netherlands Initiator / Director at Gelders DOEK Director Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Eliane Esther Bots The Netherlands Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Director Selection Committee Go Short Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Paul de Vrijer The Netherlands Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Director Selection Committee Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Tim Smit The Netherlands Director (independent) Director Speaker Saturday, April 14, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ron Toekook The Netherlands Boardmember at Dutch Association of Film and Television Professionals (NBF) Director Speaker Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jenny van den Broeke The Netherlands Director (independent) Director Speaker Thursday, April 12, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Teddy Cherim The Netherlands Director (independent) Director Speaker
Patrik Eklund Sweden Director/Producer of Of Biblical Proportions
Director/Screenplay of Instead of Abracadabra
Director/Screenplay of Seeds Of The Fall
Director/Screenplay of Situation Frank
Director/Screenplay of Flicker
Director/Screenplay of Syndromeda
Director/Producer of Anatomy
Director writer (independent) Director Special Guest Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Eva Weber United Kingdom Director of Field Study
Director of The Solitary Life Of Cranes
Director of Steel Homes
Director of Reindeer
Director of Of The Unknown
Director of The Intimacy of Strangers
Director/Editing of Black Out
Director/Producer of Skywards
Director (independent) Director Special Guest Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Anne Francoise Reynders Belgium Coordinator at Agence belge du court métrage Distribution / Sales Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Cord Dueppe Germany Head of Sales at interfilm Berlin Distribution and Sales Distribution / Sales Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Patrick Thülig Germany Distribution Manager & Festival Production Manager at International Short Film Festival interfilm Berlin, Distribution Distribution / Sales Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Derry O'Brien Ireland Sales of The Door
Sales of Pentecost
Managing Director at Network Ireland Television Distribution / Sales Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Edith van der Heijde The Netherlands Distributor Experimental and Short Film at EYE Film Institute Netherlands Distribution / Sales Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Simon Young United Kingdom Buyer at ShortsTV Distribution / Sales Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Wiepko Oosterhuis The Netherlands CEO at Periscoop Film Distribution / Sales Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ursula van den Heuvel The Netherlands Distributor at KLIK! Distribution Service Distribution / Sales Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Prof. Dr. Anneke Smelik The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Educational Institute Advisory Board Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Mieke Bernink The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Educational Institute Advisory Board Go Short
Wiendelt Hooijer The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Educational Institute Advisory Board Go Short
Bea de Visser The Netherlands Lecturer at HKU University of the Arts Utrecht, Audiovisual Media Educational Institute Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Anne C. Tol The Netherlands Student at Artez Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Enschede, Fine Art Educational Institute Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Fraser Stewart The Netherlands Teacher at Artez Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Enschede, Fine Art Educational Institute Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Karin Abdullah Khan-Feenstra The Netherlands Lecturer at Artez Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Enschede, Fine Art Educational Institute Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Len Biemans The Netherlands Student at Fontys Academy for Creative Industries, Academy for Creative Industries Educational Institute Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Elianne Keulemans The Netherlands Member of the Board at InScience Dutch International Science Film Festival Educational Institute Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Hans Nieuwenhuijsen The Netherlands Music of Greetings From Kropsdam
Music of Catastrophe
Music of Kiem Holijanda
Music of My Happy Complicated Family
Film composer at Still Music, Music Educational Institute Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Martin Draax The Netherlands mentor, tutor at aki artez, Fine Art Educational Institute Industry
Egbert de Ruiter The Netherlands Senior Lecturer Animation / 3D Animation / Visual effects at HKU University of the Arts Utrecht, Audiovisual Media Educational Institute Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Dave Willems The Netherlands Programmer Radboud Reflects at Radboud University Nijmegen Educational Institute Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Mike Klaassen The Netherlands Manager Media Dep. / Lecturer Media / Creative Lab Supervisor at NHTV University of Applied Sciences Breda, International Media & Entertainment Management Educational Institute Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sarah Lugthart Belgium Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Educational Institute Selection Committee Go Short Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Rufus Baas The Netherlands Project Manager - Practoraat Het Nieuwe Kijken at Mediacollege Amsterdam, Audiovisual Educational Institute Speaker Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Marc Slors The Netherlands Hoogleraar Cognitiefilosofie at Radboud University Nijmegen Educational Institute Speaker Thursday, April 12, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Frida Berntsen The Netherlands Student at Artez Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Enschede, Fine Art Educational Institute Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Aneta Ozorek The Netherlands Creative Director at KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival Film Festival Dutch / Student Competition Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Gabe Van Amburgh United States Shorts Programmer & Film Exhbition Manager at SXSW LLC, Film Festival Film Festival Dutch / Student Competition Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Úna Feely Ireland Co-Director at IndieCork Festival Film Festival European Competition Jury Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Loes Brinkman The Netherlands Festivalmedewerker/Programmeur at Noordelijk Film Festival Film Festival Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Ylja Band The Netherlands Marketing- en communicatiemedewerker at BROET & Eindhovens Film Festival, Directie Film Festival Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Jasper Hokken The Netherlands Jr. Programmer at International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, Program Department Film Festival Industry Day
Simon Hofmann Germany Advisory Committee at Berlin International Film Festival Film Festival Industry Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Tuesday, April 17, 2018
Tünde Vollenbroek The Netherlands Producer of Scrambled Head of Program at KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival Film Festival Industry Saturday, April 14, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Gert Cuypers Belgium Assistant programmer at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven Film Festival Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Katharina Liebert Austria Program assistant at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven Film Festival Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Laure J. Hendrickx Belgium Program Coordinator at ARE YOU SERIES? - International TV Series Festival, Bozar Cinema Film Festival Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Niels Putman Belgium Assistent Programmator at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven Film Festival Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Pieter Stevens Belgium Assistent programmator at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven Film Festival Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sara Koppel Denmark Animator, Director & Selection jury at OFF Odense International Film Festival, Naked Love Film & Koppel Animation Film Festival Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sune Kølster Denmark Music composer (independent) Film Festival Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Vincent Langouche Belgium Festival Director at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven Film Festival Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Daniel Ebner Austria Artistic Director at VIS Vienna Shorts Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Daniel Vadocky Czech Republic Festival Programmer at Art Film Festival Slovakia, Short Films Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Eibh Collins Ireland Shorts Programmer at Galway Film Fleadh, Shorts Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jan Bekkering The Netherlands Director at Film in de Buurt Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jonas Cantoro Belgium Program Assistant at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jukka-Pekka Laakso Finland Festival Director at Tampere Film Festival Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Maks Pilasiewicz Poland Programmer & Head of Guest Service at Zubroffka International Short Film Festival Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Reta Guetg Switzerland Head of Industry, Programmer at Zurich Film Festival Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sanne Jehoul United Kingdom Programmer | Coordinator at Glasgow Short Film Festival Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Siiri Häidma Estonia Programmer at PÖFF Shorts Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Thomas Grimshaw United Kingdom International Shorts Programmer at London Short Film Festival Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Johan van de Woestijne The Netherlands Festival Director at InScience Dutch International Science Film Festival Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Lisa ter Berg The Netherlands Independent festival programmer and film producer (independent) Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Marija Milovanovic Austria Programmer at VIS Vienna Shorts Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Olha Reiter Ukraine Director at Wiz-Art Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Yorrick de Nooijer The Netherlands Head of filmtechnique (independent) Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Martijn te Pas The Netherlands Senior Programmer at International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, Program Department Film Festival Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Amanda Kizigha Belgium Digital Marketing / Producer (independent) Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Claire van Daal The Netherlands Programmer Film and Television at Netherlands Film Festival, Industry Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Marion Poeth The Netherlands Artistic Programmer / Producer at Cinedans Dance on Screen Festival Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Ivo Wever The Netherlands Managing Director at Leiden International Film Festival Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Kilian Lilienfeld Switzerland Selection International Competition at Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Sigrid Hadenius Sweden Festival Coordinator at Uppsala International Short Film Festival Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Thijs van der Laak The Netherlands Coordinator Cinekid for Professionals at Cinekid, Cinekid Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Maksymilian Laskowski Poland Programmer at Short Waves Festival Film Festival Industry Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Paulina Wieczorek Poland Competitions Coordinator / Distribution at Short Waves Festival Film Festival Industry Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Hilke Doering Germany Head of Int. Competition at Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen Film Festival Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Floor van Spaendonck The Netherlands General Director at Cinekid, Cinekid Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Peter Lindhout The Netherlands Interim Director at Holland Animation Film Festival Film Festival Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Boy van Dijk The Netherlands Moderator at Go Short 2018 Film Festival Industry
Laura van der Sman The Netherlands Campaign strategies & community building (independent) Film Festival Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Frans Mouws The Netherlands Director at DOCfeed - International Documentary Festival Eindhoven Film Festival Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Rob van den Bergh The Netherlands Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Film Festival Selection Committee Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Christoph Bovermann Germany Awarding Procedures (animation, documentary & shorts) at European Film Academy, Awarding Procedures Film Institute Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Lisa Linde Nieveld The Netherlands Manager International promotion Documentary & Shorts at EYE International Film Institute Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Merel Booleman The Netherlands Moviezone Jury Coordinator at EYE Film Institute Netherlands Film Institute Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Mirjam Bal The Netherlands Production Manager/ Productiebeheerder at Netherlands Film Fund, New Screen NL Film Institute Speaker Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Eefje Helmus The Netherlands Producer of Mentia Student at Nederlandse Filmacademie, Production Film Student Filmmaker Dutch Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Thomas Mataheru The Netherlands Producer of Mentia Student at Nederlandse Filmacademie, Production Film Student Filmmaker Dutch Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Emma Branderhorst The Netherlands Director of Femme Student at Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Utrecht, Audio Visuele Media Film Student Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Vincent Tilanus The Netherlands Director of JUNKSKE Student Regie Fictie/Directing Gi at De Nederlandse Filmacademie | Netherlands Filmacademy Film Student Filmmaker in Program Wednesday, April 4, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Meggy Gerritsen The Netherlands Director/Producer of The Art of Life Student at HKU University of the Arts Utrecht, Audiovisual Media Film Student Filmmaker in Program Saturday, April 14, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Milan Bath Germany Director/Producer of The Departure Student at BEUTH HOCHSCHULE FÜR TECHNIK BERLIN Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Edouard Lalanne France Producer of Letters To Adja Student at La fémis Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Hannah Bailliu Belgium Director/Producer of And I roam in search of brothers Student at Royal Academy of Fine Arts Ghent Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Marie-Stéphane Imbert France Director/Screenplay of Letters To Adja Student at La fémis Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Bianca Caderas Switzerland Director/Animation of Living Like Heta Student at Hochschule Luzern Design & Kunst, Film Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
David Vicente Portugal Director/Screenplay of Where the Summer Goes Student at Lisbon Theatre and Film School Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
George Bowler United Kingdom Director of True North Student at National Film and Television School, United Kingdom, Animation Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Inês de Lima Torres Portugal Director/Screenplay of At Dawn Student at Lisbon Theatre and Film School Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Janusz Szymański Poland Cinematography of The Sisters Student at Polish National Film School in Lodz Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Michal Hytros Poland Director of The Sisters Student at National Film School in Łódź, Directing Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Julia Tielke Germany Director/Producer of Islands Student at Hochschule für Bildende Künste Hamburg Film Student Filmmaker Student Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Dieke Berkhuizen The Netherlands Student at Willem de Kooning Academie, Animation Film Student Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Ivo Keulen The Netherlands Student at Universiteit Utrecht, Theater, Film en Televisiewetenschap Film Student Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Siemen Versloot The Netherlands Student at Nederlandse Filmacademie, Production Film Student Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Caspar Naaijkens The Netherlands Student at Akv St Joost, Film Film Student Industry Day
Mark van Doorn The Netherlands Student at Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen, Philosophy Film Student Industry Day
Emma Rasing The Netherlands Student at Fontys Academy for Creative Industries, Academy for Creative Industries Film Student Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Isanya Köhne The Netherlands Student at Fontys Academy for Creative Industries, Academy for Creative Industries Film Student Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jennifer Suttner The Netherlands Student at Fontys Academy for Creative Industries, Academy for Creative Industries Film Student Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Maartje Janssen The Netherlands Student at Fontys Academy for Creative Industries, Academy for Creative Industries Film Student Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Arthur Duindam The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Arnhem, Interaction Design Film Student Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ana Vidovic Croatia Student at Academy of Dramatic Art Zagreb, Film production Film Student Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Esmée van Loon The Netherlands Student at Willem de Kooning Academie, Audiovisual Design Film Student Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Olga Medennikova Germany Student at filmArche e.V., Film Production Film Student Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sarah Vasen The Netherlands Student at Universiteit van Amsterdam Film Student Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Vincent van den Ouden The Netherlands Student at RITCS School of Arts, Film Film Student Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Asdis Birna Gylfadottir The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Academie voor Art & Design Enschede, Moving Image Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Djoewe Walta The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Enschede, Fine Arts Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Heidi Vestin The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Enschede, Fine Arts Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Kristen Oosthuizen The Netherlands Student at aki artez, Fine Art Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Maran Post The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Enschede, Fine Arts Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Marysha van Hattem The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Enschede, Fine Arts Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Maud van der Werf The Netherlands Student at aki artez, Fine Art Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Muzammil Hussain The Netherlands Student at Artez Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Enschede, Fine Art Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Naomi Clarke United Kingdom Student at ArtEZ Enschede, Fine Arts Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Nienke van der Burg The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Enschede, Fine Arts Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Philipp Alexander Schmidt The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Academie voor Art & Design Enschede, Moving Image Film Student Student Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ilja Kolosovs Latvia Student at ArtEZ Enschede: Moving Image Film Student Student Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Nadine El-Shoura The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Enschede, Fine Arts Film Student Student
Sheena Bhagwandin The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Enschede, Fine Arts Film Student Student
Stefanie Hatzis The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Academie voor Art & Design Enschede, Moving Image Film Student Student
Talitha Fruneaux The Netherlands Artez student at ArtEZ Enschede, Fine Arts Film Student Student
Ronald Schieving The Netherlands MKB- en pensioenadviseur at Zuiderhuis, Nijmegen Funding / Finance Guest Monday, April 9, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Vicky Serao The Netherlands Advisor Donations at VSBfonds Funding / Finance Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Tanja Koning The Netherlands Curator/ Programmer in art, science and technology (independent) Funding / Finance Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Erik van Drunen The Netherlands Animatie Consulent at Netherlands Film Fund, New Screen NL Funding / Finance Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Mat Meijs The Netherlands Secretaris at BNG Cultuurfonds Funding / Finance Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Romy Jochems The Netherlands Senior Advisor Donations at VSBfonds Funding / Finance Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Gitta Kruisbrink The Netherlands Secretaris/Projectmanager Filmactiviteiten at Stichting Nederlands Fonds voor de Film, Filmactiviteiten Funding / Finance Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Patricia van Wetten The Netherlands Projectbegeleider Distributie & Filmactiviteiten at The Netherlands Film Fund, Distributie & Filmactiviteiten Funding / Finance Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Gouke Hilte The Netherlands Projectadviseur Kunst & Cultuur at Fonds 21 Funding / Finance Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Dorien van de Pas The Netherlands Head of New Screen NL at Netherlands Film Fund, New Screen NL Funding / Finance Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Miryam van Lier The Netherlands Head of Drama, Youth & Performing Arts at Mediafonds Funding / Finance Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Hanneke Verschuur The Netherlands Accountmanager at Stichting Lira Funding / Finance Partner
Myra Groenink The Netherlands Adviseur Bestedingen Theater en Film at Prins Bernhard Cultuurfonds, Landelijk Funding / Finance Partner
Sylvia Brandsteder The Netherlands Director at VEVAM Fund Funding / Finance Partner
Wendelien Kuit The Netherlands Ambtelijk Secretaris at Prins Bernhard Cultuurfonds Gelderland Funding / Finance Partner
Amber Nefkens The Netherlands MEDIA at Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Funding / Finance Speaker Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Willem Lenders The Netherlands Programmamedewerker / Programme officer at Stichting Democratie en Media Funding / Finance Speaker Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Jolijn van Rees The Netherlands Projectbegeleider Talentontwikkeling en Animatie at Het Nederlands Filmfonds, New Screen NL Funding / Finance Speaker Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Neeltje van Camp The Netherlands MovieZone Youth Jury Guide (independent) Jury Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jop Van Butselaar The Netherlands Student at Beekdal lyceum Jury MovieZone Youth Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Aron Bockting The Netherlands Student at Beekdallyceum Jury MovieZone Youth Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Emma van Zetten The Netherlands Student at ROC Nijmegen Technovium, mediavormgeving Jury MovieZone Youth Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Jonathan ten Broeke The Netherlands Jury Member at EYE/MovieZone, MovieZone Jury Jury MovieZone Youth Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Svasti Sewnath The Netherlands Student at De Theaterhavo/vwo, 5 VWO Jury MovieZone Youth Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Paul Ruven The Netherlands 48 Hour Jury at 48 Hour Film Project Jury Speaker Saturday, April 14, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Willemijn de Vries The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Other Advisory Board Go Short Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Henk Beerten The Netherlands Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Other Advisory Board Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Connie Verberne The Netherlands Board Member at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Other Board Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Dick Smits The Netherlands Board Member at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Other Board Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Raymond de Haas Germany Treasurer at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Other Board Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Reber Dosky The Netherlands Director (independent) Other Dutch / Student Competition Jury Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ilinca Harnut Romania Cast of Ivy Actor/Scriptwriter (independent) Other Filmmaker EU Competition Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Lukas Reichert Germany Cast/Music of The Departure Composer (independent) Other Filmmaker Student Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Nick Schieving The Netherlands Schade- en inkomensverzekeringen adviseur at Zuiderhuis, Nijmegen Other Guest Monday, April 9, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Tom Molier The Netherlands Algemeen manager at Restaurant Ivory Other Guest Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Chris Cusack The Netherlands Guest at Go Short 2018 Other Guest Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Sarah McNabb The Netherlands Trade Development Executive, Benelux Region at World Trade Centre Other Guest Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Kevin Kelly The Netherlands Ambassador at Embassy of Ireland Other Guest Thursday, April 12, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Lorraine Cooke The Netherlands Second Secretary at Embassy of Ireland Other Guest Thursday, April 12, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Doeko Pinxt The Netherlands Senior bestuursadviseur cultuur at Gemeente Arnhem Other Guest Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Bert Hogemans The Netherlands Director at de Bibliotheek Gelderland Zuid Other Guest
Ilja Huting The Netherlands Front Office Manager at Amrath Hotel Belvoir Nijmegen Other Guest
Linda van Son The Netherlands Centre manager CBRE at CBRE Netherlands Other Guest
Mark Nijhuis The Netherlands Owner at Hotel Credible Other Guest
Sander Timmermans The Netherlands Sales at Hotel Credible Other Guest
Eva Loeffen The Netherlands Other Industry Day Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Pieter Boeles The Netherlands Retired Professor (independent) Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Safirah Dijkstra The Netherlands Organisator VERS Avonden at VERS Other Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Gaia Klabbers The Netherlands Student at Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen, Philosophy Other Industry Day
Aldo Paula The Netherlands Moderator at Go Short 2018 Other Industry Saturday, April 14, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Jeroen Offerman The Netherlands Artist/Filmmaker (independent) Other Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Yosser Dekker The Netherlands Conceptcreator (independent) Other Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Alan Gul The Netherlands Student at Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen, Philosophy Other Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Constant Hoogenbosch The Netherlands Managing Director at Movie Machine Other Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Isabel Spit The Netherlands Coordinator VERS events at VERS, Magazine Other Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Joep Grootings The Netherlands owner at Great Things Other Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Thom Akkermans The Netherlands Student at Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen, Philosophy Other Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Lisan Peters The Netherlands Animator & Illustrator (independent) Other Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Hannah Lindo The Netherlands Marketeer/Office Coordinator at Nederlandse Beroepsvereniging van film- en televisiemakers Other Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Eva Thunell Sweden Founder/CEO at Shortly AB Other Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Pascal Cramer The Netherlands VR Developer at VR Lab Other Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Anne Lammers The Netherlands Content manager at Cinetree, Contentmanagement Other Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Sanne Grijsen The Netherlands Director at Music Meeting Other Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Pieter van Ree The Netherlands Director at Nijmegen European Green Capital, European Green Capital 2018 Other Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Anneke Domenie The Netherlands Docent (independent) Other Industry
Laurens van Roomen The Netherlands Co-Founder at VR House Other Industry
Sinan Can The Netherlands Advisory Board at Green Capital Nijmegen Other Industry
Charlotte Hendriks The Netherlands Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Erik van Vliet The Netherlands Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Stella de Wijk The Netherlands Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Theo De Wit The Netherlands Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Anne-Marie Geurink The Netherlands Research & Graphic Design at De Vormforensen Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Betty Bergman The Netherlands Program Manager Culture at Gemeente Nijmegen Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Céline Blom The Netherlands Woordvoerder Bereikbaarheid, Openbaar vervoer en Cultuur at Provincie Gelderland afdeling Cultuur Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Christina Verstegen The Netherlands Lecturer International Business & Marketing at ROC Rijn IJssel Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Hannes Bernoski The Netherlands Channel Manager Horeca at Warsteiner Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Jean-Paul Horsch The Netherlands Cultural Affairs Specialist at U.S. Embassy Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Martine Boot The Netherlands Communication & PR at DAR Nv Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Natalie van den Dobbelsteen The Netherlands Beleidsadviseur Cultuur at Gemeente Nijmegen Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Noël Vergunst The Netherlands Gemeenteraadslid at GroenLinks Nijmegen Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Paul Bakker The Netherlands Director Radboud Reflects at Radboud University Nijmegen Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
René Westra The Netherlands Woordvoerder Bereikbaarheid, Openbaar vervoer en Cultuur at Provincie Gelderland afdeling Cultuur Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Robert Schaeffer The Netherlands Head of Program at Effenaar Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Wilco Gersen The Netherlands Brand Manager at Warsteiner Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Wouter van Balveren The Netherlands Manager Educatie en Huis vd Letters at Openbare Bibliotheek Gelderland Zuid Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Zeno van Ditzhuijzen The Netherlands Owner at Van Ditzhuijzen Boekhouders Other Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Dennis Pasveer The Netherlands Owner at ThisWayUp Other Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Elroy Slijkhuis The Netherlands Owner at Bistro Flores Other Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Francien Streng The Netherlands Owner at De Portier Other Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Kim van Kaam The Netherlands Literary talent developer at De Nieuwe Oost | Wintertuin Other Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Martine Eelman The Netherlands Graphic Designer at Teunis Graphic Design Other Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sascha de Grave The Netherlands Chef at groene was Other Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Suzanne van Daal The Netherlands Director of Good Vibes & Jobcoach at Vertoef Guesthouse Other Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Sylvie van den Broek The Netherlands Bureaumedewerker at Dutch Association of Film and Television Professionals (NBF) Other Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Marjolein Hordijk The Netherlands Projectemployee at de Bibliotheek Gelderland Zuid Other Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Alphons ter Avest The Netherlands Owner at MIR Other Partner
Feia Rademaker The Netherlands Front Office at Hotel Nimma Other Partner
Roy Knijf The Netherlands Owner at Bed & Breakfast De Prince Other Partner
Maaike Jaspers The Netherlands Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Other Selection Committee Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Francis Nagy The Netherlands Writer (independent) Other Speaker Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jeltje Hillen The Netherlands Head of Projects at CineCrowd Other Speaker Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Kiki Knaup The Netherlands Speaker at Go Short 2018 Other Speaker
Ilja Scheifes The Netherlands Student at ArtEZ Arnhem, creative writing Other Student Thursday, April 12, 2018 Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Thomas Hosman The Netherlands CEO at Cineville Press / Media Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Arne Broekhoven The Netherlands New Media Expert at 0point0 Press / Media Opening Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Leo Preusting The Netherlands Chief Editor at UIT Nijmegen Press / Media Press / Media Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Ilse Feddema The Netherlands Redacteur at Ugenda Press / Media Press / Media Saturday, April 14, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Annelieke Vleugel The Netherlands stagiaire (intern) at VPRO Cinema, Cinema Press / Media Press / Media Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Guido Lavalaye The Netherlands Head Info TV at Omroep Gelderland Press / Media Press / Media Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Vincent Veerbeek The Netherlands Hoofdredacteur at Algemeen Nijmeegs Studentenblad Press / Media Press / Media Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Anne van Blijderveen The Netherlands Redactiestagiair at VPRO Dorst Press / Media Press / Media Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Matthijs van der Veer The Netherlands Script Editor at NTR, Drama Press / Media Press / Media Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Maxwell Creed United Kingdom Assistant Producer at ShortsTV Press / Media Press / Media Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Lauren Murphy The Netherlands Head of Content at Cineville Press / Media Press / Media Thursday, April 12, 2018 Thursday, April 12, 2018
Stanley Pattiasina The Netherlands Press at Go Short 2018 Press / Media Press / Media
Michael Pattison United Kingdom Film Critic (independent) Press / Media Speaker Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Frank Hoeve The Netherlands Producer / Owner at BALDR Film Producer Advisory Board Go Short
Nynke Jurgens The Netherlands Producer of A man falls from the sky Producer at VPRO Dorst Producer Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Gijs Blom The Netherlands Producer of Tex Producer (independent) Producer Filmmaker Dutch Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Lara Aerts The Netherlands Producer/Screenplay of Homo Ludens Researcher/scriptwriter/setproducer (independent) Producer Filmmaker Dutch Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Mojca Pernat Slovenia Producer of I'll probably never see you again Producer at Film Association Film Factory Producer Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Hedvig Lundgren Sweden Producer of As We're Told Producer at Fasad Production Producer Filmmaker EU Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Nina de Vroome Belgium Producer of 'Ik ren rond...', Hannah Bailliu (independent) Producer Filmmaker EU Competition Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Dea Saracevic Sweden Producer of JUCK [THRUST] Producer at New Land Film, Producer Producer Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Edwina Liard France Producer of Lupus
Producer of Negative Space
Producer at Ikki Films Producer Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Erik Torell Sweden Executive Producer at New Land Film, Producer Producer Filmmaker EU Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Annerose van Strijen The Netherlands Producer of Femme Student at Nederlandse Filmacademie, Production Producer Filmmaker in Program Saturday, April 14, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Michael Graf United Kingdom Producer of Diliman Producer (independent) Producer Filmmaker Student Competition Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Bald Mulders The Netherlands Video producer (independent) Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Anneke Cotrotsos The Netherlands Production & Programmer at BROET & Eindhovens Film Festival, Directie Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Claudia Sanchez Jimenez The Netherlands Distributor/producer at Video Power Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Harro Presser The Netherlands Producer (independent) Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Jasper Boon The Netherlands Producer (independent) Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Joyce Pennekamp The Netherlands Cultural Producer (independent) Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Maarten van Doornmalen The Netherlands Producer (independent) Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Manon Zwaan The Netherlands Creative producer (independent) Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Monique Dikmoet The Netherlands Producer (independent) Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Ton Crone The Netherlands Director at Animatie producenten Nederland ApN Producer Industry Day Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Michelle Hoekstra The Netherlands Producer/Other of The Funeral of the Shy Producer at Pupkin Film Producer Industry Day
Simon ten Kate The Netherlands Video producer (independent) Producer Industry Day
Ilse Schooneknaep Belgium Producer (independent) Producer Industry Saturday, April 14, 2018 Monday, April 16, 2018
Yvonne van Ulden The Netherlands Advisor at KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival Producer Industry Saturday, April 14, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Marc Raps The Netherlands Producer of De Bie, De Dood Producer / Director / Gaffer (independent) Producer Industry Friday, April 13, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Gamze Caglar The Netherlands Owner, Visual Designer @ Studio GIN (independent) Producer Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Jantiene de Kroon The Netherlands Scriptwriter/Producer at Mooves Producer Industry Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ernst Molenaar The Netherlands Producer at X-Concepts Producer Industry Thursday, April 12, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Stien Meesters The Netherlands Executive Director at Solar World Cinema Producer Industry
Ivan Milosavljevic Serbia Editor/Producer/Director (independent) Producer Participant Go Short Campus Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ellen Kocken The Netherlands Producer of The Hunter and the Crow Managing Director at Dziga Producer Partner Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Manon Bovenkerk The Netherlands Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Producer Selection Committee Go Short Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Dan Covert United States Partner / Director / Executive Creative Director at Dress Code Producer Speaker Thursday, April 12, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Darshika Karunahara Denmark Virtual Reality Producer at Makropol Producer Speaker Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Sara Juričić The Netherlands Assistant Producer at Lemming Film, Production Producer Speaker Friday, April 13, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Helene Mitjavile France Producer at Melocoton Films Producer Speaker Thursday, April 12, 2018 Saturday, April 14, 2018
Laura Bouwmeester The Netherlands Speaker at Go Short 2018 Producer Speaker Friday, April 13, 2018 Friday, April 13, 2018
Jort Wildschut Creative Director at Wolfstreet Producer Speaker
Jenny Booms The Netherlands Board Member at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Training / Consultancy Board Go Short Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Caro Delsing The Netherlands Board Member at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Training / Consultancy Board Go Short
Carolien Croon The Netherlands Board Member at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen Training / Consultancy Board Go Short
Wim Vanacker France Head of the Script Department at NISI MASA - European Network of Young Cinema, Script Department Training / Consultancy Speaker Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Sunday, April 15, 2018
{{#files}}
{{value}}
{{{inlinePrimaryImageSelector}}}
{{/files}}