GS2016 Delegates List

Do you have any remarks about the delegates list, please contact industry@goshort.nl


Betty Bergman The Netherlands Program Manager Culture at Gemeente Nijmegen Opening
Michèle Bouwmans The Netherlands Senior programmamaker Theater, Dans & Muziek at LUX Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Opening
Hendrik Jan Derksen The Netherlands Representative at Welcome to Nijmegen Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Opening
Maarten Groen Director at Dpplr, Producer Industry Day
Alje Hoving The Netherlands Creative Director at EnCircle Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Partner
Maik Mirkovic The Netherlands Producer at VPRO, Youth Industry Day
Nieske Nijkamp The Netherlands Advocaat at Poelmann van den Broek advocaten Opening
Gradi Nitert The Netherlands Illustrator at Studio Sacre Bleu Monday, April 4, 2016 Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Partner
Rick Roos The Netherlands Director at Rick Roos Cinema Industry Day
Freek Rossen The Netherlands Owner at KLIKKLAKBAM Guest
Nils Vleugels The Netherlands Director at Dpplr, Producer Industry Day
Eliane Esther Bots The Netherlands Cinema Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Linda Croonen The Netherlands Cinema Programmer at LUX Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
David Deprez The Netherlands Cinema Artistic Director at Lumière Cinema Maastricht Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Dutch / Student Competition Jury
Sacha Gertsik The Netherlands Cinema Project Director De Ontmoeting at VERS, Magazine Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Speaker
Pien Houthoff The Netherlands Cinema Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Managing Director at LUX
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Advisory Board Go Short
Niels Ketelaars The Netherlands Cinema Programmer Side Activities at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Pepijn Kuyper The Netherlands Cinema Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Managing Director at Lantaren Venster
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Advisory Board Go Short
Jennifer O’Connell The Netherlands Cinema Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Martijn Schinkel The Netherlands Cinema Director at Fishion Film
Director at Het Derde Beeld
Industry
Freek Zonderland The Netherlands Cinema Co-Founder at Blunt Cinema Dutch Competition: Lukas by the Sea Editor Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Catherine Habib France Commissioning Editor / Buyer Co-founder / Buyer at Vodmania Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Sari Volanen Finland Commissioning Editor / Buyer Board member at Tampere Film Festival
Commissioning Editor at Yle
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Dutch / Student Competition Jury
FLATFORM Italy Director Co-founder / Co-director at Flatform European Competition: Quantum Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Floor Adams The Netherlands Director Director/Producer at Floor Adams Animation/Illustration Monday, April 4, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Alessandro Asciutto Italy Director Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Alison Ballard United Kingdom Director Animal Focus: Exercise Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Natalie Beder France Director European Competition: Millions of Tears Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Lukas Berger Germany Director Director at Filmes de Gajo European Competition: Circus Debere Berhan Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Francesca Bertin Germany Director European Competition: Beyond the forest Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Brian Bliss The Netherlands Director Director / Cinematographer at The Brian Bliss Company Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Jan-Dirk Bouw The Netherlands Director Director at JDB Films Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Manon Bovenkerk The Netherlands Director Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Founder/producer at near/by film
Advisor at Vlaams Audiovisueel Fonds, FilmLab
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Andrew Brand United Kingdom Director Animal Focus: Exercise Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Mijael Bustos Gutiérrez Chile Director Director at DobleRetina Films Breaking Short Student Competition: A Tale of Love, Madness and Death Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Kristoffer Carlin Norway Director European Competition: Love me more Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Philip Cartelli France Director Director/Producer at Nusquam Productions European Competition: Lampedusa Director Producer Cinematographer Editor Sound Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Mariangela Ciccarello France Director European Competition: Lampedusa Director Producer Writer Cinematographer Editor Narrator Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Yaron Cohen The Netherlands Director Director at Yaron Cohen Special Program: Until the quiet comes Director Producer Distributor Cinematographer Editor Composer (music) Sound Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Nathalie Crum The Netherlands Director Special Program: Tien Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Lianne Damen The Netherlands Director Writer at Lianne Damen Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Anouk de Clercq Belgium Director European Competition: Black Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Efin De Landmeter The Netherlands Director Filmmaker in Program
Mischa Dols The Netherlands Director Heavenly gate Director Writer Sunday, April 10, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Roeland van Doorn The Netherlands Director Project Coordinator at Docwerk Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Reber Dosky The Netherlands Director Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Els van Driel The Netherlands Director A year without my parents Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Thursday, April 7, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Sophie Dros The Netherlands Director Dutch Competition: My Silicone Love Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Dina Duma Director Monday, April 4, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Andreea Dumitriu The Netherlands Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Christian Van Duuren The Netherlands Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Jan Van Dyck Belgium Director European Competition: Het Geluk / Homeful Bliss Director Writer Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Tom Eysink Smeets The Netherlands Director Special Program: Tom & Yuri Extravaganza Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Sally Fenaux Barleycorn The Netherlands Director Film Director at Sally Fenaux Barleycorn Dutch Competition: Skinhearts Director Writer Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Gonzalo Fernandez The Netherlands Director CEO at Ultra Produkties Dutch Competition: LAZARUS Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Severin Fiala Austria Director Austria Focus: Elephant Skin Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Mahdi Fleifel The Netherlands Director Director at Nakba FilmWorks Dutch Competition: A Man Returned Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Iris Frankhuizen The Netherlands Director Animator / Producer at Iris Frankhuizen Animation & Production Special Program: Saturday Symphony Director Producer Animator Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Ygor Gama Germany Director Director / Producer at Migracine European Competition: #YA Director Editor Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Mathijs Geijskes The Netherlands Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Eric Giessmann Germany Director Dutch Competition: Typewriterhead Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Una Gunjak Bosnia and Herzegovina Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Mascha Halberstad The Netherlands Director Special Program: Pregnant Director Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Jela Hasler Switzerland Director European Competition: The Meadow Director Producer Writer Saturday, April 9, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Ruwan Heggelman The Netherlands Director Director at Ruwan Heggelman Special Program: Best Friends Director Producer Writer Filmmaker in Program
Wouter Hermans The Netherlands Director Director/Writer at In Beeld Films Special Program: Observer Director Writer Filmmaker in Program
Arianne Hinz The Netherlands Director Director at Arianne Hinz Industry
Arjen Hoeve The Netherlands Director Filmmaker at GGTV Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Jordy Holtslag The Netherlands Director Editor at Flame Shots Industry Day
Jeroen Houben The Netherlands Director Director/co-producer at Jeroen Houben Producties Dutch Competition: Home Suite Home Director Producer Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Harald Hund Austria Director Austrian Focus: Apnoe & Dropping Furniture Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Loes Janssen The Netherlands Director Director at Loes Janssen Special Program: SKY Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Simon Jenkins United Kingdom Director Director / Producer at Somebody Nobody European Competition: JUS SOLI Director Producer Writer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Mea de Jong The Netherlands Director Content-video Supervisor at Mindshakes Monday, April 4, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Speaker
Marinka de Jongh The Netherlands Director Programmer at Breaking Ground Special Program: Head Full of Dreams Director Saturday, April 9, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Stephane Kaas The Netherlands Director Dutch Competition: Oriental Odyssey Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Leonhard Kaufmann Germany Director European Competition: Beyond the Forest Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Lotje Kerckhaert The Netherlands Director Jury Member at 48 Hour Film Project
Director at Filmdok
Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Guest
Floris Kingma The Netherlands Director Director at Czar Dutch Competition: Detector Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Hans Kleijer The Netherlands Director Director at X-Concepts Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Morgan Knibbe The Netherlands Director Chief at Work of Mork Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 European Competition Jury
Remy Kooi The Netherlands Director CEO at SEIZUR3 productions Dutch Competition: Mischa Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Konstantina Kotzamani Greece Director Squared Square Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Special Guest
Chris de Krijger The Netherlands Director Special Program: Hemelpoort (Heavenly gate) Director Monday, April 4, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Mischa Leinkauf Germany Director European Competition: Symbolic Threats Director Producer Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Marijn Liek The Netherlands Director Producer at Ifan Company, Production
Spotter at XITE Networks International
Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Floor van Lissa The Netherlands Director Jury Member at 48 Hour Film Project Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Guest
Joshua Llewellyn United Kingdom Director Director / Producer at Somebody Nobody European Competition: JUS SOLI Director Producer Writer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Noël Loozen The Netherlands Director European Competition: Spoetnik Director Writer Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Max Lunter The Netherlands Director Director at Kapitein Media Drie Mensen Vinden Een Auto (Shortcut) Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Wout Malestein The Netherlands Director Director at Ricochet
Writer / Director at Wout Malestein Film
Industry Day
Michael McLeod United Kingdom Director Director / Producer at Somebody Nobody European Competition: JUS SOLI Director Producer Writer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Thessa Meijer The Netherlands Director Breaking Shorts Students Competition: Erkhii Mergen, or Why the Marmot Doesn't Have a Thumb Director Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Floor van der Meulen The Netherlands Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Kees Meulendijks The Netherlands Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Margo Onnes The Netherlands Director Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Director at Margo Onnes Film Productions
Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Nina van Oort The Netherlands Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Melanie Pardoel The Netherlands Director Owner at Fphocus Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Agnès Patron France Director European Compition: Chulyen a Crow's Tale Saturday, April 9, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Twan Peeters The Netherlands Director Cinematographer at Twan Peeters Special Program: Hemelpoort Cinematographer Filmmaker in Program
Mees Peijnenburg The Netherlands Director Speaker
Ruben Pest The Netherlands Director Director / Video-artist / Podcastmaker at Retina film Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Esra Pike The Netherlands Director European Competition: You Have a Problem Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Sophie van de Pol The Netherlands Director Industry Day
Mariia Ponomarova The Netherlands Director Director / Producer at Perfectionist media production Special Program: May 9th Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Abigail Prade The Netherlands Director Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Matthijs de Raad The Netherlands Director Filmmaker at GGTV Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Angelo Raaijmakers The Netherlands Director Owner at Raaijmakers Films Special Program: Sad Spirit Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Tami Ravid The Netherlands Director Director at Family Affair Films Dutch Competition: Son du Serpent Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Jiska Rickels The Netherlands Director Special Program: Message from Hassan Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Lieneke Rietdijk The Netherlands Director Industry
Aaron Rookus The Netherlands Director Dutch Competition: Old Sore Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Arantja Rosalina The Netherlands Director Filmmaker at Arantja Films & Producties Industry Day
Florencia Rovlich Spain Director Filmmaker / Producer at Migracine European Competition: #YA Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Beatriz Ruibal Spain Director Owner at Beatriz Ruibal Studio European Competition: SKYLINE MEMORY Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Sami Kojonen Finland Director Body Language Zone Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Óscar Santamaría Spain Director Special Program: It All Has Its Time Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Nora Särak Estonia Director Breaking Shorts Student Competition: To Light Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Erik van Schaaik The Netherlands Director Owner at Erik van Schaaik Productions European Competition: Under The Apple Tree Director Saturday, April 9, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Valerie Schenkman United States Director Representative at Nordic Fulldome Production The Secret World of Moths Other Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Guest
Jasmijn Schrofer The Netherlands Director Breaking Shorts Student Competition: TARIKAT Director Filmmaker Student Competition
Ena Sendijarevic The Netherlands Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Dutch / Student Competition Jury
Adrian Sitaru Romania Director Special Program: Filmmaker in Focus 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Special Guest
Paulina Skibińska Poland Director European Competition: Object Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Tobias Smeets The Netherlands Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Steffie Storms The Netherlands Director Owner at Adventure Films Industry Day
Wouter Stoter The Netherlands Director Director at Bonkers Dutch Competition: A Day Off Director Writer Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Biserka Suran The Netherlands Director Director at Biserka Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Adam Svanell Sweden Director Director at House of Radon European Competition: Tokyo Vacations Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Grzegorz Szczepaniak Poland Director Breaking Short Student Competition: Snails Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Wiep Teeuwisse The Netherlands Director Director / Animator at Wiep Teeuwisse Breaking Short Student Competition: Depart at 22 Director Writer Editor Animator Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Jordy Tempelman The Netherlands Director Special Program: MAGASIN Director Filmmaker in Program
Juul Thielen The Netherlands Director CEO at Juul Thielen Films Special Program: Until the quiet comes Cinematographer Filmmaker in Program
Nena Tijsma The Netherlands Director Director / Producer at NNfilm Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
George Todria Georgia Director Founder at Archanda Films European Competition: Lost Village Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Lenina Ungari The Netherlands Director Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 European Competition Jury
Ingel Vaikla Belgium Director European Competition: The House Guard Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Dick van Aalst The Netherlands Director Visual Editor/Filmmaker/Photographer at Radboud University Nijmegen Special Program: The B-side of Estel Director Producer Cinematographer Editor Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Reneé van der Ven The Netherlands Director Director & Producer at Reneé van der Ven Special Program: De Laatste Nachten Director Filmmaker in Program
Marlies van der Wel The Netherlands Director Saturday, April 9, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Aaron van Valen The Netherlands Director Director at Czar Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Maarten van Vliet The Netherlands Director Writer / Director at Van Vliet Film Company Special Program: Het Getij Director Writer Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Hannes Vartiainen Finland Director Director at Nordic Fulldome Production
Director / Producer at Pohjankonna Oy
Special Program: The Secret World of Moths Director Friday, April 1, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Special Guest
Pekka Veikkolainen Finland Director Director / Producer at Pohjankonna Oy Special Program: The Secret World of Moths Director Producer Cinematographer Friday, April 1, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Special Guest
Sarah Veltmeyer The Netherlands Director Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Mirthe Venbrux The Netherlands Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Roy Villevoye The Netherlands Director European Competition: Voice-Over Director Producer Writer Cinematographer Editor Filmmaker EU Competition
Paul de Vrijer The Netherlands Director Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Thomas Vroege The Netherlands Director Dutch Competition: 9 Days - From My Window in Aleppo Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Lisa Weber Austria Director Austria Focus: He and She from Here and There Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Coriene Wiepking The Netherlands Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Jordi Wijnalda The Netherlands Director Co-Founder at Blunt Cinema Dutch Competition: Lukas by the Sea Director Writer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Menno Wisselink The Netherlands Director Special Program: Flow Director Filmmaker in Program
Alice Wong The Netherlands Director Information Designer / Storyteller at Missalicewong Design Breaking Shorts Student Competition: Reconstructing Reality Director Filmmaker Student Competition
Laurens Zautsen The Netherlands Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Neritan Zinxhiria Greece Director European Competition: A Country of Two Director Writer Thursday, April 7, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Piotr Zlotorowicz Poland Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Dutch / Student Competition Jury
Pim Zwier Director Dutch Competition: They Call Us the Enemy / Special Program: Jolanda 23 Director Producer Writer Editor Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Edith van der Heijde The Netherlands Distribution / Sales distributor at EYE Film Institute Netherlands
distributor at EYE Film Institute Netherlands
Distributor Experimental and Short Film at EYE Film Institute Netherlands
Dutch Competition: They Call Us the Enemy Distributor Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Industry
Ursula van den Heuvel The Netherlands Distribution / Sales Distributor at KLIK! Distribution Service European Competition: Under the Apple Tree, (Otto), Jonas and the Sea, Parade Distributor Industry
Sydney Neter The Netherlands Distribution / Sales Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
President at SND Films
Distributor Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Advisory Board Go Short
Petra Ptáčková Czech Republic Distribution / Sales CEO at Artnok film Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Ben Bekke Vandendaele Belgium Distribution / Sales Founder at Bekke Films / RADIATOR IP Sales European Competition: Homeful Bliss Distributor Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Stine Wangler Germany Distribution / Sales International Sales at KurzFilmAgentur Hamburg e.V., Theatrical Distribution Friday, April 8, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Industry
Alessia Acone The Netherlands Film Festival Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Maarten Alexander Belgium Film Festival Business Director at MOOOV Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Jan Bekkering The Netherlands Film Festival Director / Programmer at Film des Forêts
Director at Film in de Buurt
Film Programmer at Suikerzoet Filmfestival
Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry
Fay Breeman The Netherlands Film Festival Coordinator Cinekid for Professionals at Cinekid, Cinekid Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Claire van Daal The Netherlands Film Festival Programmer Film and Television at Netherlands Film Festival, Industry Industry
Liuda Drižytė Lithuania Film Festival Programmer at Lithuanian Shorts Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Erik van Drunen The Netherlands Film Festival Animatie Consulent at Netherlands Film Fund, New Screen NL Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Jotte den Dulk The Netherlands Film Festival Moderator at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Daniel Ebner Austria Film Festival Artistic Director at VIS Vienna Shorts Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Partner
Jurjen Enzing The Netherlands Film Festival Programmer at Internationaal Filmfestival Assen Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Julia Fabrick Austria Film Festival Head of Vienna Shorts Agency at VIS Vienna Shorts Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Nele Luise Fritzsche Germany Film Festival Head of International Script Pitch & Script Lab / Programmer at International Short Film Festival interfilm Berlin, Distribution Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Speaker
Zane Garitte Belgium Film Festival Programming Team at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Laima Graždanoviča Latvia Film Festival Programmer / Curator at Riga International Film Festival 2ANNAS Thursday, April 7, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Industry
Thomas Grimshaw United Kingdom Film Festival International Shorts Programmer at London Short Film Festival Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Sophie de Groot The Netherlands Film Festival Guest
Siiri Häidma Estonia Film Festival Programmer at PÖFF Shorts Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Simon Hofmann Germany Film Festival Advisory Committee at Berlin International Film Festival Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Maike Mia Höhne Germany Film Festival Curator Berlinale Shorts at Berlin International Film Festival Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Speaker
Philip Ilson United Kingdom Film Festival Artistic Director at London Short Film Festival Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Speaker
Vincent Kaluza France Film Festival General Delegate at Clermont-Ferrand international Short Film Festival Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Daniel Karolewicz Canada Film Festival Programming Coordinator at Festival du Nouveau Cinéma Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 European Competition Jury
Victoria Kasperovich Latvia Film Festival Curator Baltic Student Film Competition / Baltic Film Talent Lab at Short Riga Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Anke Koenraadt The Netherlands Film Festival Wedstrijdcoördinatie at Kunstbende Industry
Tanja Koning The Netherlands Film Festival Advisor at the Grant Programme for Talent Development at Creative Industries Fund NL Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Wytze Koppelman The Netherlands Film Festival Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Andy Leenen Belgium Film Festival Owner at Deep End Film
Film Programmer at Zomerparkfeest
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Katharina Liebert Austria Film Festival Program assistant at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven
Programming Director at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven
Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Kilian Lilienfeld Switzerland Film Festival Selection International Competition at Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Céline Masset Belgium Film Festival Coordinator at Brussels Short Film Festival Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Marija Milovanovic Austria Film Festival Programmer at VIS Vienna Shorts Industry
Milena Nikolic Austria Film Festival Head of Production at /slash Film Festival Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Christoffer Olofsson Sweden Film Festival Program Director at Uppsala International Short Film Festival Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Sven Peetoom The Netherlands Film Festival Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Janina Piech Austria Film Festival Project Coordinator Vienna Shorts Agency at VIS Vienna Shorts Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Nienke Poelsma The Netherlands Film Festival Head of Cinekid for Professionals at Cinekid, Cinekid
Head of Cinekid for Professionals at Cinekid Foundation, Cinekid for Professionals
Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Marion Poeth The Netherlands Film Festival Artistic Programmer / Producer at Cinedans Dance on Screen Festival
Festival Coordinator at KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival
Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Marlies Prins The Netherlands Film Festival Board member at Internationaal Filmfestival Assen Saturday, April 9, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Julie Rousson France Film Festival Euro Connection Coordinator at Clermont-Ferrand international Short Film Festival Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Speaker
Aram Scholten The Netherlands Film Festival Owner at ARAM creative productions
Producer Pavilion / Off The Walls at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Partner
Dick Smits The Netherlands Film Festival Owner at Filmkenniscentrum
Board Member at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Board Go Short
Dirk van der Straaten The Netherlands Film Festival Artistic Director at Movies that Matter Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Daniel Vadocky Czech Republic Film Festival Film Programmer at Art Film Fest
Festival Programmer at Art Film Festival Slovakia, Short Films
Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Juliet Van de Voort The Netherlands Film Festival Writer at Algemeen Nijmeegs Studentenblad Guest
Karin VandenRydt Belgium Film Festival Programmer at Anima Festival Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 European Competition Jury
Enrico Vannucci Italy Film Festival Managing Direcor at Varicoloured OÜ
Short Film Advisor at Venice Film Festival
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Dutch / Student Competition Jury
Tomas Wendelen Belgium Film Festival Selection Committee at Fonk vzw, Internationaal Kortfilmfestival Leuven Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Insa Wiese Germany Film Festival Artistic Director at Internationale Kurzfilmwoche Regensburg Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Johan van de Woestijne The Netherlands Film Festival Festival Director at InScience Dutch International Science Film Festival Industry
Meike van Zandvoort The Netherlands Film Festival Oprichter at Rijker Leven Industry
Nour Abdullaa The Netherlands Film Student Special Program: Slice of Life Director Filmmaker in Program
Yvette Alders The Netherlands Film Student Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Sámuel Barna Film Student Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Khadija Ben-fradj France Film Student Breaking Shorts Student Competition: Courber l'échine Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Jasper Boon The Netherlands Film Student Industry
Jason Burgess The Netherlands Film Student Intern at The Creative Lab XSTNCE Producer Cinematographer Editor Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Partner
Leon Golterman The Netherlands Film Student Industry
Hero Hemmingsley The Netherlands Film Student Special Program: Brocante Director Filmmaker in Program
Claire Issartel France Film Student Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Nathalie Josephine The Netherlands Film Student Special Program: Big Fat Balloon Cat Animator Sunday, April 10, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Jiří Krupička Czech Republic Film Student Breaking Shorts Student Competition: Stories about Guy and his wife Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Fey Lehiane The Netherlands Film Student Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Wesley Mulder The Netherlands Film Student Student at HKU University of the Arts Utrecht, Audiovisual Media Industry
Ilina Perianova Film Student Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Darta Putnina Film Student Director Writer Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Myriam Raja United Kingdom Film Student Programming Assistant at London Short Film Festival
Festival Director at Slough Film Festival
Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Pascal Reinmann Switzerland Film Student Breaking Shorts Student Competition: Hausarrest Cinematographer Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Johanna Rousseau France Film Student Breaking Shorts Student Competition: Disorder Director Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Pavel Ruzyak Film Student Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Annegret Sachse Film Student Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Tatjana Scholl The Netherlands Film Student Representative at Video Power Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry
Mikki Sindhunata The Netherlands Film Student Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Davey Snoek The Netherlands Film Student Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Matouš Valchář Czech Republic Film Student Breaking Short Student Competition: Stories about Guy and his Wife Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Simon van Iersel The Netherlands Film Student Special Program: Two rooms, and a dialogue between a red pepper and an all knowing cactus. Director Filmmaker in Program
Marit Weerheijm The Netherlands Film Student Special Program: Today Director Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Manon van Wouwe The Netherlands Film Student Volunteer at The Creative Lab XSTNCE Other Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Partner
Fabienne Zuijdgeest The Netherlands Film Student Intern at The Creative Lab XSTNCE Producer Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Partner
George Alexiou Greece Industry European Competition: A Country of Two Editor Thursday, April 7, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Maartje Ross The Netherlands Industry Guest
Marcel Becker The Netherlands Institute / Fund Assistant professor at Radboud University Nijmegen Sunday, April 10, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Speaker
Merel Booleman The Netherlands Institute / Fund Moviezone Jury Coordinator at EYE Film Institute Netherlands Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Partner
Hans Bosscher The Netherlands Institute / Fund Chairman of the Board at VEVAM Fund Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Partner
Fernando Fernández-Aguayo The Netherlands Institute / Fund Cultural Counsellor at Embassy of Spain Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Partner
Gitta Kruisbrink The Netherlands Institute / Fund Secretary at Netherlands Film Fund, New Screen NL
Secretaris/Projectmanager Filmactiviteiten at Stichting Nederlands Fonds voor de Film, Filmactiviteiten
Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Karlijn Landman The Netherlands Institute / Fund Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry
Peter Lindhoudt The Netherlands Institute / Fund Film Consultant Animation at Netherlands Film Fund, New Screen NL Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Imke Loeffen The Netherlands Institute / Fund Board Member at Prins Bernhard Cultuurfonds Gelderland Industry
Lisa Linde Nieveld The Netherlands Institute / Fund Project Coordinator Documentaries and Short Films at EYE Film Institute Netherlands
Manager International promotion Documentary & Shorts at EYE International
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Partner
Floris Parlevliet The Netherlands Institute / Fund Artistic Director at CineCrowd Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Speaker
Dorien van de Pas The Netherlands Institute / Fund Head of New Screen NL at Netherlands Film Fund, New Screen NL Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Opening
Andrea Posthuma The Netherlands Institute / Fund Program Manager MEDIA at Creative Europe Desk NL | DutchCulture Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry
Roddia Rumahloine The Netherlands Institute / Fund Project Supervisor at IJswater Films
Project Supervisor at IJswater Films
Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Partner
Anton Scholten The Netherlands Institute / Fund Chairman at Dutch Association of Film and Television Professionals (NBF) Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Partner
Prof. Dr. Anneke Smelik The Netherlands Institute / Fund Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Professor of Visual Culture at Radboud University Nijmegen
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Advisory Board Go Short
Theo Tsappos Sweden Institute / Fund Festival Manager Features at Swedish Film Institute Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Michaela van Wassenaer The Netherlands Institute / Fund Culture Consult at Stichting Dioraphte Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Partner
Barbara de Wijn The Netherlands Institute / Fund Office Assistant at Dutch Association of Film and Television Professionals (NBF)
Founder / Director / Programmer at Upload Cinema
Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Partner
Aino Anttila Finland Other Pohjankonna Guest
Vida Asare The Netherlands Other Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 MovieZone Youth Jury
Aafke Beernink The Netherlands Other Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Lisa ter Berg The Netherlands Other Co-founder at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Elli Bleeker Belgium Other Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Guest
Tobias Boehm Germany Other European Competition: In the distance Sound Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Bianca Bolwerk The Netherlands Other Stylist at Bianca Bolwerk Mediastyling Guest
Lucette Braune The Netherlands Other Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Camille Cialec France Other Guest
Antia Cordero Other Guest
Juan Antonio Cortes Spain Other Representative at Nordic Fulldome Production The Secret World of Moths Other Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Guest
Carolien Croon The Netherlands Other Board Member at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Founder / Owner at Hôtel des Muses
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Board Go Short
Otto Donner The Netherlands Other Representative at Nordic Fulldome Production Guest
Benthe van Esch The Netherlands Other Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 MovieZone Youth Jury
Nienke van der Fange The Netherlands Other Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Partner
Anouta de Groot The Netherlands Other Program Coordinator / Programmer Radboud Reflects at Radboud University Nijmegen Sunday, April 10, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Speaker
Eveline Hagenbeek The Netherlands Other Jury Member at 48 Hour Film Project Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Guest
Inge Hondebrink The Netherlands Other Photographer / Filmmaker at Inge Hondebrink Fotograaf Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Marije Kuijs The Netherlands Other Cultural Partnerschips & Marketing at CJP, Redactie Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Partner
Vera Machourek Germany Other Representative at Nordic Fulldome Production The Secret World of Moths Other Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Guest
Klara Magdsick Germany Other Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Guest
Mikolaj Majkusiak Poland Other Snails Composer (music) Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Thijs Manders The Netherlands Other Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 MovieZone Youth Jury
Mike Meijer The Netherlands Other Thursday, April 7, 2016 Thursday, April 7, 2016 Guest
Robin Oostrum The Netherlands Other Concert DJ at Doornroosje Guest
Gwen Pol The Netherlands Other Producer / Host at VICE Media Benelux Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Speaker
Joonatan Portaankorva Finland Other Sound Editor at Pohjankonna Guest
Janne Pulkkinen Finland Other Composer at Nordic Fulldome Production Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Guest
Thekla Reuten The Netherlands Other Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Guest
Piet Rutten The Netherlands Other Board Go Short
Asena Sarihan The Netherlands Other Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 MovieZone Youth Jury
Anne van der Sligte The Netherlands Other Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Guest
Jakub Stolecki Poland Other European Competition: Object Cinematographer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Sarah Tavares Barbosa The Netherlands Other Representative at Video Power Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Dogukan Timur The Netherlands Other Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 MovieZone Youth Jury
Anne van der Veer The Netherlands Other Guest
Bert Velthuis The Netherlands Other Wethouder Stedelijke Ontwikkeling, Grondbeleid, Wonen en Cultuur at Gemeente Nijmegen
Wethouder Stedelijke Ontwikkeling, Grondbeleid, Wonen en Cultuur at SP Nijmegen
Partner
Katie Verest The Netherlands Other Programmer Radboud Reflects at Radboud University Nijmegen Sunday, April 10, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Speaker
Norbert Voskens The Netherlands Other Staff at Provincie Gelderland afdeling Cultuur Press / Media
Jaap Vreeling The Netherlands Other Coordinator Education at Mobiel Planetarium - Nederlandse Onderzoekschool voor Astronomie (NOVA) Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Opening
Willemijn de Vries The Netherlands Other Media Lawyer at FoxWaldmeister Advocaten
Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Advisory Board Go Short
Nora Marie Wimber The Netherlands Other Representative at Video Power Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry
Pim Arts The Netherlands Partner Webdesigner Go Short at 03 Webdesign
Webdeveloper at Lift 3
Guest
Marcel Beekman The Netherlands Partner Brand Manager at Warsteiner Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016
Hannes Bernoski The Netherlands Partner Channel Manager Horeca at Warsteiner Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016
Marinka Dohmen The Netherlands Partner Director at RiNk communicatie
Representative at Welcome to Nijmegen
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016
Niels Geurts The Netherlands Partner Marketing & Communication at Rabobank Thursday, April 7, 2016 Thursday, April 7, 2016
Maik Hagens The Netherlands Partner Volunteer at Go Short 2017
Volunteer at Go Short 2018
Founder at madebyMaik
Sunday, April 10, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Partner
Laura Hisken The Netherlands Partner Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Selection Committee Go Short
Alex Luxaflex The Netherlands Partner
Nicolette Naphausen The Netherlands Partner CEO at De Museumwinkel.com
Dennis Pasveer The Netherlands Partner Owner at ThisWayUp Partner
Mario Smit The Netherlands Partner Webdeveloper at Eturn Guest
Monique Winkelman The Netherlands Partner Manager Marketing & Communication at Rabobank Thursday, April 7, 2016 Thursday, April 7, 2016
Oscar Bastiaens The Netherlands Press / Media Representative at NHTV University of Applied Sciences Breda, International Media & Entertainment Management Partner
Annika van Beek The Netherlands Press / Media TV Host at N1
Reporter at N1
Press / Media
Marina Blok The Netherlands Press / Media Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Head of Drama at NTR, Drama
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Advisory Board Go Short
Sebastian Bock Germany Press / Media DOP at ARTE Short Film Magazine Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Press / Media
Max Clendaniel United Kingdom Press / Media Senior Director / Producer at ShortsTV Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Press / Media
Dave Coenen The Netherlands Press / Media Redacteur at Nijmegen Cultuurstad Press / Media
Yan Crabbendam The Netherlands Press / Media Representative at CJP, Redactie Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Partner
Maxwell Creed United Kingdom Press / Media Creative Producer at Shorts International EU, Production
Cameraman at ShortsTV
Assistant Producer at ShortsTV
Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Press / Media
Karen van Dijk The Netherlands Press / Media Editor in Chief at VPRO Dorst Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Speaker
Rick van Elk The Netherlands Press / Media Programmamaker at N1
Camera / Fotografie at N1
Press / Media
Lex Gidding The Netherlands Press / Media Camera at N1 Press / Media
Pien Goutier The Netherlands Press / Media Reporter at Algemeen Nijmeegs Studentenblad Press / Media
Luuk Heezen The Netherlands Press / Media Editorial Coordinator at BNN Saturday, April 9, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Speaker
Constant Hoogenbosch The Netherlands Press / Media Managing Director at Movie Machine Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Press / Media
Niels Kater The Netherlands Press / Media Camerajournalist at Omroep Gelderland Press / Media
Lize Korpershoek The Netherlands Press / Media Illustrator / Writer / Producer at Cineville Saturday, April 9, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Speaker
Lou van Liebergen The Netherlands Press / Media Presentator at Cccp A Bit More Director Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Press / Media
Sophie Monks Kaufman United Kingdom Press / Media Writer at Little White Lies Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 European Competition Jury
Lisa Mosmans The Netherlands Press / Media Marketeer at CJP, Redactie Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Partner
Jeroen Otten The Netherlands Press / Media Hoofdredacteur at Zekerwel.nl Press / Media
Laura van der Sman The Netherlands Press / Media Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Jesse Timmermans The Netherlands Press / Media Redactie at Campus in Beeld Press / Media
Robin van Wees The Netherlands Press / Media Project Initatior at Nimma TV Press / Media
Jozien Wijkhuijs The Netherlands Press / Media Nijmegen Guided Tour at Go Short 2017
Editor in Chief at Hard//hoofd
Journalist at Ugenda
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Guest
Geert Willems The Netherlands Press / Media Journalist at De Gelderlander Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Press / Media
Farah Ysebaert The Netherlands Press / Media Redactie at Campus in Beeld
Volunteer at Go Short 2017
Press / Media
Liv Buzzell The Netherlands Producer Creative Director at OB and Co. Productions Industry
Damien Byrne Ireland Producer lecturer in Animation at The National Film School of Ireland, Animation European Competition: A COAT MADE DARK Producer Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Sanne Cousijn The Netherlands Producer Producer at Blackframe Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Ton Crone The Netherlands Producer Director at Animatie producenten Nederland ApN
Director / Manager at Vereniging Nederlandse Animatie Producenten
Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Anita van Dalen The Netherlands Producer Producer at Erik van Schaaik Productions European Competition: Under The Apple Tree Producer Filmmaker EU Competition
Jos de Putter The Netherlands Producer Correspondent Webdocumentaires at De Correspondent Filmmaker EU Competition
Chris Eimers-Mouw The Netherlands Producer Producer at Anikey Studios
Selection Committee at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Rifat Erkek Turkey Producer Industry Day
Nancy Fornoville The Netherlands Producer Producer at CinéTé Filmproduktie Filmmaker in Program
Guido Franken The Netherlands Producer Manager at CineSud
Limburg Film Commissioner at Limburg Film Commission
Dutch Competition: Mischa Producer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Mário Gajo de Carvalho Portugal Producer Main producer at Filmes do Gajo European Competition: Circus Debere Berhan Producer Writer Distributor Editor Sound Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Erik Glijnis The Netherlands Producer Producer at Lemming Film, Production
Producer at Maniak film
Friday, April 8, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Speaker
Marrit Greidanus The Netherlands Producer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Niek Groven The Netherlands Producer Producer / camera / edit at NNfilm Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Hans van Hezik The Netherlands Producer Producer at Video Power European Competition: Jagata Producer Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Frank Hoeve The Netherlands Producer Producer / Owner at BALDR Film Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Board Go Short
Muriel Horst The Netherlands Producer General Manager at Ifan Company, Production Thursday, April 7, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry
Rob IJpelaar The Netherlands Producer Producer at Wanderlust Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Sterre de Jong The Netherlands Producer Campus Coordinator at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Participant Go Short Campus
Johanna Keinänen Finland Producer European Competition: Body Language Zone Actor Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Dunja Keller Switzerland Producer Producer at Dok Mobile European Competition: MORIOM Producer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Gijs Kerbosch The Netherlands Producer Owner / Producer at Halal European Competition: Spoetnik Producer Filmmaker EU Competition
Marnieke Klarus The Netherlands Producer Junior Producer Drama & Documentary at NTR, Drama Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Partner
Jantiene de Kroon The Netherlands Producer Scriptwriter/Producer at Mooves Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Gerd Kuijpers The Netherlands Producer Special Program: Fail Producer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Bernadette Kuiper The Netherlands Producer Founder / Director at Impact Academy Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Speaker
Olivia Sophie van Leeuwen The Netherlands Producer Partner / Producer / Head of Documentary Department at Halal Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Petter Onstad Løkke Norway Producer Junior Producer at Maipo Film European Competition: Love Me More / Special Program: Polaroid Producer Friday, April 8, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker EU Competition
Pierre van Megen The Netherlands Producer Producer at 48 Hour Film Project
Producer at 48 Hour Film Project
Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Guest
Ernst Molenaar The Netherlands Producer Producer at X-Concepts Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Industry
Paulina Moya Santiagos Chile Producer Breaking Shorts Student Competition: A Tale of Love, Madness and Death Producer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Sander Pleijsier The Netherlands Producer Director at Seizure Productions Dutch Competition: Mischa Producer Monday, April 4, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Paul Ratering Arntz The Netherlands Producer Guest
Marija Razgutè Lithuania Producer Producer at Čiobreliai
Artistic Director at International Short Film Festival VILNIUS FILM SHORTS
Project Coordinator at Lithuanian Shorts
Thursday, April 7, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Industry
Julia Rombout The Netherlands Producer Dutch Competition: LAZARUS Producer Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Steven Rubinstein Malamud The Netherlands Producer Junior Producer at Ijswater Films Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Speaker
Richard Schut The Netherlands Producer City Producer at 48 Hour Film Project
Producer at 48 Hour Film Project
Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Guest
Michiel Snijders The Netherlands Producer Producer / Script-Editor / Co-owner at il Luster Productions Industry
Emmanuel Tenenbaum The Netherlands Producer Filmmaker at Studio Tenenbaum Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
Maarten van der Ven The Netherlands Producer Owner / Producer at Venfilm Dutch Competition: A day off / Breaking Short Student Competition: Erkhii Mergen Producer Friday, April 8, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
Randy Vermeulen The Netherlands Producer Producer at Vossen Films
Commisioning Producer at VPRO Dorst
Special Program: Until the quiet comes Producer Monday, April 4, 2016 Tuesday, April 12, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Hidde de Vries The Netherlands Producer Owner / Producer at Kapitein Media Dutch Competition: Shortcut Producer Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Filmmaker Dutch Competition
David Warringa The Netherlands Producer Executive Producer / Owner at In Beeld Films Special Program: Observator Producer Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Monday, April 11, 2016 Filmmaker in Program
Bjorne Willemsen Producer Industry
Quentin De Wispelaere Belgium Producer Breaking Shorts Student Competition: Courber l'Echine Producer Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Filmmaker Student Competition
Neeltje van Camp The Netherlands Training / Consultancy Partner
Caro Delsing The Netherlands Training / Consultancy Director at Buro Delsing
Board Member at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Saturday, April 9, 2016 Sunday, April 10, 2016 Board Go Short
Lian van Doorn The Netherlands Training / Consultancy Operational Manager and PR at Dziga
Chief editor at Nijmegen Cultuurstad
Industry
Wiendelt Hooijer The Netherlands Training / Consultancy Advisory Board at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Programma
Courseleader Audiovisual Media at HKU University of the Arts Utrecht, Audiovisual Media
Advisory Board Go Short
Zuzana Kaliska Slovakia Training / Consultancy Project Manager at TorinoFilmLab Thursday, April 7, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Ellen Kocken The Netherlands Training / Consultancy Managing Director at Dziga Saturday, April 9, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Partner
Anita Smit The Netherlands Training / Consultancy Head of Producing at Nederlandse Filmacademie, Production Industry
Selina Ukwuoma United Kingdom Training / Consultancy Tuesday, April 5, 2016 Thursday, April 7, 2016 Speaker
Wim Vanacker France Training / Consultancy Head of the Script Department at NISI MASA - European Network of Young Cinema, Script Department
Head of the Script Department at NISI MASA - European Network of Young Cinema, Script Department
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 Saturday, April 9, 2016 Speaker
Bea de Visser The Netherlands Training / Consultancy Director / Producer / Artist at Anotherfilm
Lecturer at Dutch Filmers Academy
Lecturer at HKU University of the Arts Utrecht, Audiovisual Media
Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Partner
Annemiek van der Zanden The Netherlands Training / Consultancy Head of Documentaries at Nederlandse Filmacademie, Production Friday, April 8, 2016 Friday, April 8, 2016 Industry Day
{{#files}}
{{value}}
{{{inlinePrimaryImageSelector}}}
{{/files}}